2018 Final

2018 Finalists

The following individuals have demonstrated that they possess the skills desired by Plymouth's employers and have a chance to become Plymouth's Most Employable 17 Year Old 2018. The final will take place at Plymouth University on the 28th and 29th June. The Making an Impact Workshop will also be at Plymouth University, on the 22nd June.

Plymstock School

Finalists:
Lauren Burgess
Harry Maltby
Grace Elliott-Smith
Hannah Whitley
James Weir
Joshua Penberthy

Reserves:
Sofia Bouqdir
Lucia Sprenkel
Naz Elm-Hamdi
Andrew Hudson

All Saints Academy Plymouth

Finalists:
Michael Chamber
Casy Young
Kallum Down

Reserves:
Charley Scott
Jade Stark

Plympton Academy

Finalists:
Natasha Barber
Martin Irwin
Maisie Salmon

Reserves:
Adam Wilson
Emily Skidmore
Abbie Goffin
Megan Griffiths

Plymouth High School for Girls

Finalists:
Libby Cuthbert
Lauren Chapman
Emma de Jager
Caitlin Scaysbrook

Reserves:
Abby Clark
Jess Ward
Amber Johnston
Ruth McCulloch

Notre Dame School

Finalists:
Harry McLean
Jasmine Curtis
Rosina Ruth

Reserves:
William Dawson
Megan Tozer
Erin Sanger

Coombe Dean

Finalists:
Lewis Short
Lea-Marie Schofenberg
Lloyd Chesworth
Jessica Yoeman

Reserves:
Jacob Rowe
Georgia Edwards
Will Scott-Oliver

Eggbuckland Community College

Finalists:
Jennifer Honey
Georgia Pollard
Eloise-Mae Hendry
Patryk Lizut

Reserves:
Owen May
Aston Welch
Jack Jones
Uther Kingdom

Tor Bridge High

Finalists:
Rebecca Weston
Alicia Harding-Read
Macey Harling

Reserves:
Adam Bragg
Kiam Cummings
Callum Charlton
Beth Cox
Calvin Tucker

Saltash.net

Finalists:
Kate Randall
Callum Hillson
Chelsea Adams
George Lambert-Gonwyn

Reserves:
Molly Wilmot
Kate Aisbitt
Ellen Procter
Jack Pritchard

Marine Academy Plymouth

Finalists:
Amy Richards
Georgia Parker
Brooke Watts
Tamzin Wallace

Reserves:
Alanis Smith
Alicia Jordan

Hele’s School

Finalists:
Stevie Wakeham
Daniel Wickens
Elizabeth Macilraith
Kesiea Bonnage
Jacob Walke

Reserves:
Destiny Wanstall
James Oliver
Christopher Pengelly
Stanley Lawrence

Devonport High School for Girls

Finalists:
Becca Anderson
Isabel Saxby
Molly Yorke

Reserves:
Kate Stephens
Rachel Adkins
Nicola Goodwin