2017 Final

2017 Finalists

The following individuals have demonstrated that they possess the skills desired by Plymouth's employers and have a chance to become Plymouth's Most Employable 17 Year Old 2017. The final will take place at Plymouth University on the 22nd and 23rd June. The Making an Impact Workshop will also be at Plymouth University, on the 14th June.

Plymstock School

Finalists:
Rhys Heslop
Leoni Massey-Clamp

Reserves:
Nathan Levitt
Wai Yiu Alex Wong
Danielle Wonnacott
Rebecca Bray

All Saints Academy Plymouth

Finalists:
Liam Milligan
Porsha Veale

Reserves:
Callum Glanville
Macauley Hurrell-Jones

Plympton Academy

Finalists:
Rosie Hannaford
Charlotte Simmons-Enefer
William Vanstone
Joshua Ingram

Reserves:
Brandon Russell
Ben Nettleship
Thomas Burkinshaw
Rory Bowden

Plymouth High School for Girls

Finalists:
Jessica Lidstone
Bahar Nohani
Virginia Cangelosi

Reserves:
Eleanor Orum
Samantha Ney
Ellie Gillen
Sophie Redfern

St. Boniface’s College

Finalists:
Keenan Darlington
Adam Short
Sam Grant

Reserves:
Thomas Jeffery
Jack Farr
Stewart Lattuka

Notre Dame School

Finalists:

Reserves:

Coombe Dean

Finalists:
Iain Hill
Beth Plumpton
Radu Clubotarasu

Reserves:
Abigail Green
Georgia Burrows
Troy Martin

Mount Kelly

Finalists:
Victoria Moore
Janet Chan
Ellana Dawe

Reserves:
Charles Beacon
Tobias Wood
Ella Plunkett

Eggbuckland Community College

Finalists:
Lucy Upton
Jacob Wollington
Saskia Gower
James Stoneman

Reserves:
Danielle Taylor
Bryn Davies
Branden Carr-Malloch
Daisy Cabanga

Plymouth College

Finalists:

Reserves:

Tor Bridge High

Finalists:
Zachery Godley-McAvoy
Chloe Sowden
Lewis O'Prey

Reserves:
Ryan Woodman
Jade Johnson
Joshua Hard

Saltash.net

Finalists:
Joshua Tennant
Jaz Morris
Keith Harrison
Alexander Swabey
Lauren Blatter

Reserves:
Kiera-Maria Brooker-Martin
James Lancaster
Kate Randall
Georgia Caddy
Molly Davis

Marine Academy Plymouth

Finalists:
Sammi Lawson
Izabelle Hardy
Shannon Williams

Reserves:
Chloe Whitby
Kira Dannan
Ashleigh Palfrey

Hele’s School

Finalists:
Zac Plunkett
Owen Wheaton
Georgia Allinson

Reserves:
Izzy Murden
William Davey
Eve Cole

Devonport High School for Girls

Finalists:
Madeline Hughes
Georgia Samuels

Reserves:
Imogen Gandy
Jenny Carr